Presidents of the Asian Cricket Council

1983 - 1985 Mr. N. K. P. Salve MP (India)
1985 - 1987
Mr. Gamini Dissanayake MP
(Sri Lanka)
1987 Lt. Gen. G.S. Butt (Pakistan)
1988 - 1989
Lt. Gen. Zahid Ali Akhbar Khan (Pakistan)
1989 - 1991
Mr Anisul Islam Mahmud (Bangladesh)
1991 - 1993 Mr Abdulrahman Bukhatir (UAE)
1993 Mr Madhavrao Scindia (India)
1993 - 1997 Mr Inderjit Singh Bindra (India)
1997 - 1998 Mr Upali Dharmadasa (Sri Lanka)
1998 - 1999
Mr Thilanga Sumathipala
(Sri Lanka)
1999 Mr Mujibur Rahman (Pakistan)
1999 Mr Zafar Altaf (Pakistan)
2000 - 2002 Lt. Gen. Tauqir Zia (Pakistan)
2002 - 2004
Mr Mohammad Ali Asghar MP (Bangladesh)
2004 - 2005 Mr Jagmohan Dalmiya (India)
2006 Mr. Sharad Pawar MP (India)
2006 - 2007 Mr. Jayantha Dharmadasa (Sri Lanka)
2008 Mr. Arjuna Ranatunga MP (Sri Lanka)
2008 Dr. Nasim Ashraf (Pakistan)
2008 - 2010
Mr. Ijaz Butt (Pakistan)
2010 - 2012
Mr. Mustafa Kamal MP (Bangladesh)
2012 - 2014
Mr. N.Srinivasan (India)
2014
Mr. Jayantha Dharmadasa (Sri Lanka)
January 2015 to December 2015
Mr. Sidath Wettimuny (Sri Lanka)
January to August 2016
Mr. Thilanga Sumathipala (Sri Lanka)
August 2016 to August 2017
Mr. Shaharyar Khan (Pakistan)
August 2017 to August 2018
Mr. Najam Sethi (Pakistan)
August 2018 to November 2018
Mr. Ehsan Mani (Pakistan)
November 2018 to January 2021
Mr. Nazmul Hassan (Bangladesh)